South Shore Little League
 
2017 FALL BALL |  9U Minor Division |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Blue Collar Baseball712--100.800Won 5Buscemi
2Team Connell6311.5100.650Lost 1Connell
3Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings5322100.600Won 1Giordano
4Little Devils5322100.600Won 3Capaldo
5Burgundy Bombers5402.590.556Lost 1Sipas
6Staten Island Warriors1816.5100.150Lost 3Pompo
7Sharks1806.590.111Lost 6Barbara
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 9/10 3:00 PM
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
9
Sharks
7
Panzella Girls
Sun 9/10 4:30 PM
Burgundy Bombers
5
Staten Island Warriors
4
Veterans Sr Min
Tue 9/12 5:30 PM
Burgundy Bombers
0
Team Connell
3
Panzella Girls
Wed 9/13 5:30 PM
Staten Island Warriors
4
Blue Collar Baseball
4
Veterans Sr Min
Thu 9/14 7:30 PM
Little Devils
5
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
5
Panzella Girls
Fri 9/15 5:30 PM
Team Connell
2
Blue Collar Baseball
7
Veterans Sr Min

Week 2

Sun 9/17 2:00 PM
Blue Collar Baseball
10
Sharks
0
Panzella Girls
Sun 9/17 2:00 PM
Burgundy Bombers
8
Little Devils
3
Veterans Sr Min
Sun 9/17 5:00 PM
Team Connell
2
Staten Island Warriors
0
Panzella Girls
Tue 9/19 5:30 PM
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
8
Staten Island Warriors
7
Panzella Girls
Tue 9/19 5:30 PM
Sharks
1
Burgundy Bombers
0
Veterans Sr Min
Wed 9/20 7:30 PM
Blue Collar Baseball
4
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
4
Panzella Girls
Fri 9/22 5:30 PM
Team Connell
1
Little Devils
1
Panzella Girls

Week 3

Sun 9/24 3:00 PM
Staten Island Warriors
4
Little Devils
7
Veterans Sr Min
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM
Blue Collar Baseball
1
Team Connell
2
Panzella Girls
Sun 9/24 5:00 PM
Sharks
8
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
13
Veterans Sr Min
Tue 9/26 5:30 PM
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
2
Blue Collar Baseball
11
Veterans Sr Min
Fri 9/29 5:30 PM
Staten Island Warriors
3
Burgundy Bombers
11
Veterans Sr Min
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Team Connell
7
Sharks
6
Veterans Sr Min

Week 4

Sun 10/1 2:00 PM
Burgundy Bombers
2
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
1
Panzella Girls
Mon 10/2 5:30 PM
Little Devils
4
Blue Collar Baseball
10
Panzella Girls
Mon 10/2 5:30 PM
Sharks
6
Staten Island Warriors
13
Veterans Sr Min
Tue 10/3 5:30 PM
Blue Collar Baseball
3
Burgundy Bombers
1
Panzella Girls
Thu 10/5 5:30 PM
Staten Island Warriors
2
Team Connell
9
Panzella Girls
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Little Devils
3
Sharks
2
Veterans Sr Min

Week 5

Tue 10/10 5:30 PM
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
5
Little Devils
3
Panzella Girls
Tue 10/10 5:30 PM
Team Connell
2
Burgundy Bombers
6
Veterans Sr Min
Fri 10/13 5:30 PM
Blue Collar Baseball
9
Staten Island Warriors
6
Panzella Girls
Fri 10/13 5:30 PM
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
4
Team Connell
5
Veterans Sr Min
Fri 10/13 7:30 PM
Sharks
3
Little Devils
6
Panzella Girls

Week 6

Sun 10/15 2:00 PM
Little Devils
6
Burgundy Bombers
4
Panzella Girls
Sun 10/15 2:00 PM
Sharks
0
Blue Collar Baseball
7
Veterans Sr Min
Sun 10/15 4:30 PM
Staten Island Warriors
2
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
12
Panzella Girls
Wed 10/18 5:30 PM
Burgundy Bombers
Sharks
Panzella Girls
Wed 10/18 5:30 PM
Little Devils
9
Team Connell
0
Veterans Sr Min

Playoff Brackets

 Sharks
R2-G1
 Wed 10/25/2017
 5:30 PM
 Panzella Girls
 R1-G1 Winner
 Blue Collar Baseball
R1-G1
 Sun 10/22/2017
 9:00 AM
 Veterans Sr Min
 Staten Island Warriors
 R2-G1 Winner
R3-G1
 Sun 10/29/2017
 4:00 PM
 Panzella Girls
 R2-G2 Winner
 Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings
R1-G2
 Sun 10/22/2017
 2:00 PM
 Veterans Sr Min
 Team Connell
 
 R1-G2 Winner
R2-G2
 Wed 10/25/2017
 5:30 PM
 Veterans Sr Min
 R1-G3 Winner
 Burgundy Bombers
R1-G3
 Sun 10/22/2017
 2:00 PM
 Panzella Girls
 Little Devils

Practices

TeamDateTimeLocation
Blue Collar Baseball 9/12/20173:30 PM - 5:30 PM Tolino 7/8
Blue Collar Baseball 10/9/20173:30 PM - 5:30 PM Tolino 7/8
Burgundy Bombers 9/9/20179:30 AM - 11:30 AM Tolino 7/8
Burgundy Bombers 9/16/201711:00 AM - 1:00 PM Halverson JM
Burgundy Bombers 9/23/201711:00 AM - 1:00 PM Panzella Girls
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings 8/17/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Veterans Sr Min
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings 8/24/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Panzella Girls
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings 8/31/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Veterans Sr Min
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings 9/7/20173:30 PM - 5:30 PM Halverson JM
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings 9/21/20173:30 PM - 5:00 PM Tolino 7/8
Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings 10/3/20174:00 PM - 6:00 PM Tolino 7/8
Little Devils 8/14/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Halverson JM
Little Devils 8/23/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Tolino 7/8
Little Devils 9/8/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Tolino 7/8
Little Devils 9/12/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Tolino 7/8
Little Devils 9/21/20175:30 PM - 7:30 PM Aux
Little Devils 10/6/20175:00 PM - 7:00 PM Tolino 7/8
Sharks 9/8/20174:00 PM - 6:00 PM Halverson JM
Sharks 9/14/20173:30 PM - 5:30 PM Perricone
Sharks 9/27/20173:30 PM - 5:30 PM Perricone
Sharks 9/29/20173:30 PM - 5:30 PM Perricone
Sharks 10/4/20173:30 PM - 5:30 PM Pelczar 5yr
Staten Island Warriors 9/9/20179:00 AM - 11:00 AM Veterans Sr Min
Staten Island Warriors 9/16/20179:00 AM - 11:00 AM Halverson JM
Staten Island Warriors 9/30/20179:00 AM - 11:00 AM Panzella Girls
Staten Island Warriors 10/21/20179:00 AM - 11:00 AM Panzella Girls
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Sep 27, 2017 12:34 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Oct 13, 2017 6:19 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Brackets
Practices
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/l138
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.