South Shore Little League
 
2017 FALL BALL |  Coach Pitch - 6-7 Year Old |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Titans009--90.500Tied 9Aruta
2Team Feretic008--80.500Tied 8Feretic
3Team Duta009--90.500Tied 9Duta
4Green Monsters009--90.500Tied 9Russo
5Team Petruzzelli0010--100.500Tied 10Petruzzelli
6South Shore Sluggers009--90.500Tied 9Sipas
7Team Camelliti008--80.500Tied 8Camelliti
8Team Anderson009--90.500Tied 9Anderson
9Team Napolitano009--90.500Tied 9Napolitano
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Mon 9/11 5:30 PM
South Shore Sluggers
5
Titans
5
Halverson JM
Tue 9/12 5:30 PM
Green Monsters
6
Team Anderson
6
Halverson JM
Wed 9/13 5:30 PM
Team Feretic
5
Team Napolitano
5
Halverson JM
Thu 9/14 5:30 PM
Team Anderson
5
Team Camelliti
5
Halverson JM
Fri 9/15 5:30 PM
Team Duta
6
Team Petruzzelli
6
Halverson JM
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Green Monsters
7
Team Petruzzelli
7
Veterans Sr Min
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Team Duta
3
Titans
3
Halverson JM

Week 2

Sun 9/17 4:00 PM
Team Petruzzelli
7
Team Camelliti
7
Halverson JM
Mon 9/18 5:30 PM
Titans
6
Team Feretic
6
Halverson JM
Tue 9/19 5:30 PM
Team Napolitano
4
Team Duta
4
Halverson JM
Thu 9/21 5:30 PM
Team Petruzzelli
8
Team Anderson
8
Halverson JM
Fri 9/22 5:30 PM
Team Napolitano
1
Green Monsters
1
Halverson JM
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Team Camelliti
4
South Shore Sluggers
4
Halverson JM
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Team Anderson
3
Team Napolitano
3
Veterans Sr Min
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Titans
5
Green Monsters
5
Halverson JM

Week 3

Sun 9/24 2:00 PM
Team Napolitano
6
Team Petruzzelli
6
Halverson JM
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM
Team Camelliti
7
Team Anderson
7
Halverson JM
Mon 9/25 5:30 PM
Team Feretic
5
South Shore Sluggers
5
Halverson JM
Tue 9/26 5:30 PM
Titans
9
Green Monsters
9
Halverson JM
Wed 9/27 5:30 PM
Team Anderson
6
Titans
6
Veterans Sr Min
Thu 9/28 5:00 PM
South Shore Sluggers
7
Team Duta
7
Halverson JM
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Team Napolitano
4
Team Camelliti
4
Halverson JM
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Team Duta
7
Team Feretic
7
Veterans Sr Min
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Team Petruzzelli
4
Green Monsters
4
Halverson JM

Week 4

Sun 10/1 2:00 PM
Team Camelliti
8
Titans
8
Halverson JM
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM
South Shore Sluggers
2
Team Anderson
2
Halverson JM
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM
Team Feretic
5
Team Petruzzelli
5
Veterans Sr Min
Thu 10/5 5:00 PM
Team Camelliti
6
Team Duta
6
Halverson JM
Fri 10/6 5:20 PM
Titans
7
Team Napolitano
7
Halverson JM
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Green Monsters
6
Team Duta
6
Halverson JM
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Team Anderson
5
Team Feretic
5
Halverson JM
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Team Petruzzelli
2
South Shore Sluggers
2
Veterans Sr Min

Week 5

Mon 10/9 5:00 PM
Team Feretic
Titans
Halverson JM
  Rained out
Tue 10/10 5:00 PM
Green Monsters
2
Team Camelliti
2
Halverson JM
Wed 10/11 5:00 PM
South Shore Sluggers
4
Team Napolitano
4
Halverson JM
Thu 10/12 5:00 PM
Green Monsters
5
South Shore Sluggers
5
Halverson JM
Fri 10/13 5:00 PM
Team Feretic
3
Team Petruzzelli
3
Halverson JM
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
Team Duta
8
Team Anderson
8
Halverson JM

Week 6

Mon 10/16 5:00 PM
Team Napolitano
5
Team Feretic
5
Halverson JM
Tue 10/17 5:00 PM
Titans
8
South Shore Sluggers
8
Halverson JM
Wed 10/18 5:00 PM
Team Petruzzelli
3
Team Duta
3
Halverson JM
Thu 10/19 5:00 PM
Team Camelliti
Team Feretic
Halverson JM
Fri 10/20 5:00 PM
Team Anderson
Green Monsters
Halverson JM
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM
Team Duta
Team Napolitano
Halverson JM
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
South Shore Sluggers
Team Camelliti
Halverson JM

Playoff Brackets

 Team Anderson
R2-G4
 Tue 10/24/2017
 5:30 PM
 Veterans Sr Min
 R1-G1 Winner
 Team Camelliti
R1-G1
 Sun 10/22/2017
 3:00 PM
 Tolino 7/8
 Team Petruzzelli
 R2-G4 Winner
R3-G1
 Fri 10/27/2017
 5:30 PM
 Panzella Girls
 R2-G1 Winner
 R3-G1 Winner
R4-G1
 Sun 10/29/2017
 2:00 PM
 Veterans Sr Min
 R3-G2 Winner
 Green Monsters
R2-G1
 Sun 10/22/2017
 12:00 PM
 Halverson JM
 Team Napolitano
 
 Titans
R2-G2
 Sun 10/22/2017
 2:00 PM
 Halverson JM
 Team Duta
 R2-G2 Winner
R3-G2
 Thu 10/26/2017
 5:30 PM
 Panzella Girls
 R2-G3 Winner
 South Shore Sluggers
R2-G3
 Sun 10/22/2017
 4:00 PM
 Halverson JM
 Team Feretic

Practices

TeamDateTimeLocation
Team Anderson 9/9/20174:00 PM - 6:00 PM Halverson JM
Team Camelliti 9/14/20174:00 PM - 5:00 PM Halverson JM
Team Duta 9/7/20176:00 PM - 7:30 PM Pelczar 5yr
Team Duta 9/26/20175:00 PM - 7:00 PM Pelczar 5yr
Team Duta 10/9/20174:30 PM - 6:30 PM Perricone
Team Duta 10/13/20174:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelczar 5yr
Team Feretic 9/9/201710:00 AM - 11:30 AM Pelczar 5yr
Team Napolitano 9/9/20171:00 PM - 3:00 PM Halverson JM
Team Napolitano 10/19/20175:00 PM - 7:00 PM Tolino 7/8
Titans 9/10/201710:00 AM - 12:00 PM Veterans Sr Min
Titans 9/30/20174:00 PM - 6:00 PM Panzella Girls
Titans 10/7/20172:30 PM - 4:30 PM Panzella Girls
Titans 10/8/201710:00 AM - 12:00 PM Halverson JM
Titans 10/14/20172:30 PM - 4:30 PM Tolino 7/8
Titans 10/15/201710:00 AM - 12:00 PM Halverson JM
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Sep 28, 2017 2:01 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Oct 13, 2017 6:28 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Brackets
Practices
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/l102
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.