South Shore Little League
 
Locations
This page lists the locations of South Shore Little League Events. Click the green map icon to get directions to a location. The Schedule Name is the name of the location on the Standings & Schedule page.
 Location NameField/CourtScheduleAddress

 
Away
AwayAway Away
away, NJ 07700
 
GKLL - Farm Field
GKLL - Farm FieldGKLL - Farm Fie 245 Greaves Ave
Staten Island, NY 10308
 
Great Kills - Major Field
Great Kills - Major FieldGK - Major Fiel 245 Greaves Ave
Staten Islandn, NY 10308
 
Great Kills - Sr Mr Field
Great Kills - Sr Mr FieldGK - Sr Mr 245 Greaves Ave
Staten Island, NY 10308

Meetings

 
Page Avenue Clubhouse
 Clubhouse 540 Page Avenue
SI, NY 10307

Bedell Avenue

 
DeYoung
Major Field-DeYoungDeYoung Major 245 Bedell Ave
Staten Island, NY 10307
 
Halverson
Jr. Minor-Halverson FieldHalverson JM 243 Bedell Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10307
 
Panzella
Girls softball FieldPanzella Girls Bedell Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10307
 
Veterans
Sr. Minor FieldVeterans Sr Min Bedell Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10307

Page Avenue

 
Pelczar
5 yr old tee ball Pelczar 5yr Page Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10307
 
Perricone
Jr Minl 7yrold 6year oldPerricone Page Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10307
 
Tolino
7/8 Central Tolino FieldTolino 7/8 Page Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10307

Other

 
Aux
AuxAux Bedell
SI, NY 10307
 
  • Thursday 10/19
    5:00 PM
    Team Camelliti vs Team Feretic
    Halverson JM
  • Thursday 10/19
    5:30 PM
    iWork Baseball vs Donato
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Thursday 10/19
    7:30 PM
    Prospects 12U vs Mariners
    Panzella Girls
  • Thursday 10/19
    7:30 PM
    RCBC vs Cadets
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Friday 10/20
    5:00 PM
    Team Anderson vs Green Monsters
    Halverson JM
  • Friday 10/20
    5:30 PM
    Predators vs R2-G2 Loser
    Panzella Girls
  • Friday 10/20
    5:30 PM
    Crushers vs Clutch Hitting S.I.
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs iWork 12U
    Panzella Girls
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Titans vs R2-G2 Loser
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Saturday 10/21
    1:00 PM
    Team Najjar vs Team Guerci
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Team Duta vs Team Napolitano
    Halverson JM
  • Saturday 10/21
    4:00 PM
    South Shore Sluggers vs Team Camelliti
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Blue Collar Baseball vs Staten Island Warriors
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    Green Monsters vs Team Napolitano
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    Burgundy Bombers vs Little Devils
    Panzella Girls
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings vs Team Connell
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    Titans vs Team Duta
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:00 PM
    Team Camelliti vs Team Petruzzelli
    Tolino 7/8
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:00 PM
    South Shore Sluggers vs Team Feretic
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:30 PM
    R3-G2 Winner vs R3-G1 Winner
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:30 PM
    American Materials vs Titans
    Panzella Girls
  • Sunday 10/22
    7:00 PM
    Team Paronich vs R2-G2 Winner
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    7:00 PM
    Team Salafia vs Warriors
    Panzella Girls
  • Monday 10/23
    7:30 PM
    R3-G2 Winner vs R3-G1 Winner
    Panzella Girls
  • Monday 10/23
    7:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Veterans Sr Min