South Shore Little League
 
REGISTRATION CLOSED

REGISTRATION IS CLOSED FOR THE 2016 SEASON

 

REFUND POLICY

FULL REFUND IF THE PLAYER  WITHDRAWS FROM LEAGUE PRIOR TO JANUARY 1, 2016.

A $50.00 ADMINISTRATIVE FEE WILL BE CHARGED IF THE PLAYER WITHDRAWS AFTER DECEMBER 31, 2015. MAXIMUM CHARGE PER FAMILY $50.00.

NO REFUND IF PLAYER PARTICIPATES IN AN OFFICIAL GAME.

 

SIGN SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE
Updated date: Saturday, April 16, 2016 11:58 AM

We are in need of sign sponsorships. If you are interested in sponsoring  please visit the sponsorship section at the top of this page for more details including enrollment.

You can also contact patty@ssllonline.com with any questions.


VOLUNTEERS MUST REGISTER

Click here to register as a Volunteer.  Volunteers include Coaches, Assistant Coaches, Managers, Umpires and Team Parents and Board Members  

Note that volunteers are required to submit certain information that little league requires for background check purposes and is solely used for this purpose.  All personal information is removed from your secured on-line profile after the background check is complete.

 
  • Wednesday 5/4
    5:30 PM
    Nasso,Olsen,Napolitano DDS vs Orange Leaf Frozen Yogurt
    Pelczar 5yr
  • Wednesday 5/4
    5:30 PM
    Trackside Cafe Sharks vs Ryan & Vaccaro Architects
    Perricone
  • Wednesday 5/4
    5:30 PM
    FF Cammarato (Anderson) vs Wendys (Rago)
    Panzella Girls
  • Wednesday 5/4
    5:30 PM
    5 TOOL vs FF Michael Cammarata
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Wednesday 5/4
    5:30 PM
    Top Shelf Electric vs Savo Brothers
    Halverson JM
  • Wednesday 5/4
    7:30 PM
    Max's Es-Ca (Palmieri) vs GKLL - Girls Majors 1
    Panzella Girls
  • Wednesday 5/4
    8:00 PM
    Arcadia Pets vs Firehose JR.
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Thursday 5/5
    5:30 PM
    G & M Sluggers vs T Mobile One Charleston
    Pelczar 5yr
  • Thursday 5/5
    5:30 PM
    Gordon Rugg jr Vikings vs Bella Cucina
    Perricone
  • Thursday 5/5
    5:30 PM
    Lickety Split Ice Cream vs WCGS
    Tolino 7/8
  • Thursday 5/5
    5:30 PM
    Belli Baci (Bogad) vs JMLJ Purple Pirates (Sorrentino)
    Panzella Girls
  • Thursday 5/5
    5:30 PM
    Line Drive Baseball Academy vs Little Excellence Pre-School
    Halverson JM
  • Thursday 5/5
    5:30 PM
    Bedell vs Tolino
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Thursday 5/5
    5:30 PM
    Aaron Plumbing vs Barios
    DeYoung Major
  • Thursday 5/5
    7:30 PM
    GKLL - Girls Majors 2 vs One on One Physical Therapy (Reed)
    GKLL - Farm Fie
  • Thursday 5/5
    8:00 PM
    Scalia vs SI Pools
    Panzella Girls
  • Thursday 5/5
    8:00 PM
    Eastern vs J Smith
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Thursday 5/5
    8:00 PM
    Scaran vs Gerald Peters Goldmine
    DeYoung Major
  • Friday 5/6
    5:30 PM
    The Bulls vs Bella Cucina
    Perricone
  • Friday 5/6
    5:30 PM
    Northfield Bank vs Trackside Cafe Sharks
    Tolino 7/8
  • Friday 5/6
    5:30 PM
    Barios Pizza Kidz vs Crown Trophy
    Panzella Girls
  • Friday 5/6
    5:30 PM
    Overstock.com vs Laser my Logo
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Friday 5/6
    5:30 PM
    Max's Es-Ca vs Little Excellence Pre-School
    Halverson JM
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    Federales - 10U vs Opponent
    Away
  • Friday 5/6
    8:00 PM
    KMS Realty Group vs Early Plumbing
    Panzella Girls
  • Friday 5/6
    8:00 PM
    Rossi & Dileo Dental vs Devotion Nutrition
    DeYoung Major
  • Friday 5/6
    8:00 PM
    Picture Cars vs Disalvo Contracting
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Friday 5/6
    8:00 PM
    Opponent vs Federales - 10U
    Away
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:30 AM
    T Mobile One Charleston vs Nasso,Olsen,Napolitano DDS
    Pelczar 5yr
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:30 AM
    Intoxx Fitness vs RPG
    Panzella Girls
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:30 AM
    Scalia vs J Smith
    DeYoung Major
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    Legends Sporting Goods vs Da Nico Ristorante
    Pelczar 5yr
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    American Materials vs WCGS
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    Legends Sporting Goods (Pepa) vs JMLJ Purple Pirates (Sorrentino)
    Panzella Girls
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    Wendys (Rago) vs FF Cammarato (Anderson)
    Halverson JM
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    Barios vs Bedell
    DeYoung Major
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:30 PM
    Orange Leaf Frozen Yogurt vs Bay Ridge Jeep
    Pelczar 5yr
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:30 PM
    Gerald Peters Goldmine vs Tolino
    DeYoung Major
  • Saturday 5/7
    5:00 PM
    Dash of Class Entertainment vs G & M Sluggers
    Pelczar 5yr
  • Saturday 5/7
    5:00 PM
    Scaran vs Aaron Plumbing
    DeYoung Major
  • Saturday 5/7
    7:00 PM
    Lickety Split ice cream vs Legends Sporting goods
    Panzella Girls
  • Saturday 5/7
    7:30 PM
    Line Drive Baseball Academy vs Top Shelf Electric
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Saturday 5/7
    7:30 PM
    SI Pools vs Eastern
    DeYoung Major
  • Sunday 5/8
    9:00 AM
    Federales - 12U vs Opponent
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 5/8
    11:00 AM
    Federales - 10U vs Opponent
    DeYoung Major
  • Sunday 5/8
    11:00 AM
    Opponent vs Federales - 12U
    Veterans Sr Min