South Shore Little League
 
Downloads
Use this page to download files made available to this site by South Shore Little League. Click the Contact Us link if you have any questions about the information in these files.
 TypeFile NameFile SizeLast Updated

Managers Coaches

  Accident Form 413 KB9/13/2016
  5 yr Old Division Rules 80 KB9/13/2016
  6 yr Old Division Rules 74 KB6/8/2015
  Girls Softball 348 KB6/8/2015
  7 year old div rules 179 KB6/8/2015
  SSLL Baseball Rules & Regs for competitve divisions 253 KB6/8/2015
  Major Div DRAFT template 14 KB6/8/2015
  Volunteer Application-2015 Background Check 0 bytes4/25/2015

Sponsors

  Sign Sponsor - 3 Year Contract 10 KB2/24/2016
  Sign Sponsor - 1 Year Contract 10 KB3/29/2017

Events

  Picture Day Form 4 MB6/8/2015
  Pictures 559 KB5/23/2016

2015 Spring Registration forms

  Code of Conduct 34 KB6/8/2015
  Parent Participation form 64 KB6/8/2015
  SSLL Profile 83 KB6/8/2015

All Star Tournament Forms/Info

  Proof of Age and Residence requirements 294 KB6/8/2015
  All Star Affidavit- Baseball only 877 KB6/8/2015
  All Star Affidavit- Softball only 957 KB6/8/2015
  Required Allstar Forms Overview 70 KB6/15/2015
  Medical Release- National Division 197 KB6/8/2015
  Medical Release- American Division 197 KB6/8/2015
  Player Verification National 250 KB6/18/2015
  Player Verification American 250 KB6/18/2015
  Allstar team player checklist 29 KB6/8/2015
  Summary-Little League Tournament rule 257 KB6/12/2015
  Allstar t-shirt forms 157 KB6/9/2016

Spring 2014 Registration

  NEW LITTLE LEAGUE RULE-Residency and School Attendance Eligibility 20 KB1/4/2014
  School Enrollment Form 78 KB2/3/2014
Download the Adobe Reader
 
  • Thursday 10/19
    5:00 PM
    Team Camelliti vs Team Feretic
    Halverson JM
  • Thursday 10/19
    5:30 PM
    iWork Baseball vs Donato
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Thursday 10/19
    7:30 PM
    Prospects 12U vs Mariners
    Panzella Girls
  • Thursday 10/19
    7:30 PM
    RCBC vs Cadets
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Friday 10/20
    5:00 PM
    Team Anderson vs Green Monsters
    Halverson JM
  • Friday 10/20
    5:30 PM
    Predators vs R2-G2 Loser
    Panzella Girls
  • Friday 10/20
    5:30 PM
    Crushers vs Clutch Hitting S.I.
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs iWork 12U
    Panzella Girls
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Titans vs R2-G2 Loser
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Saturday 10/21
    1:00 PM
    Team Najjar vs Team Guerci
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Team Duta vs Team Napolitano
    Halverson JM
  • Saturday 10/21
    4:00 PM
    South Shore Sluggers vs Team Camelliti
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Blue Collar Baseball vs Staten Island Warriors
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    Green Monsters vs Team Napolitano
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    Burgundy Bombers vs Little Devils
    Panzella Girls
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    Gordon Rugg Jr. Vikings vs Team Connell
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    Titans vs Team Duta
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:00 PM
    Team Camelliti vs Team Petruzzelli
    Tolino 7/8
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:00 PM
    South Shore Sluggers vs Team Feretic
    Halverson JM
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:30 PM
    R3-G2 Winner vs R3-G1 Winner
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    4:30 PM
    American Materials vs Titans
    Panzella Girls
  • Sunday 10/22
    7:00 PM
    Team Paronich vs R2-G2 Winner
    Veterans Sr Min
  • Sunday 10/22
    7:00 PM
    Team Salafia vs Warriors
    Panzella Girls
  • Monday 10/23
    7:30 PM
    R3-G2 Winner vs R3-G1 Winner
    Panzella Girls
  • Monday 10/23
    7:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Veterans Sr Min